Weekly Blood Work and a Note – February 8 2012

My weekly blood work is all normal except for continuing low white blood cells at 2.4 (norms 4-11.2). My platelets are on the low side of normal at 148 (norms 140-440).
My LDH is normal at 432 (norms 313-618).

I walked 1.22 miles around town with Kemmer today. Since my blog is mainly turning in to a walk-log since I feel well, I have decided to go to weekly vs daily posts. Of course, if anything changes with my health, I’ll post more often.