One of those weeks

I’m having one of those weeks in which I feel exhausted at the cellular level.  It wears me out to speak, even. I have new labs to post, but it’ll have to wait until I have a bit more energy. I think this has been building for a while now.  I decided that I’m going …

Test results from June 12, 2014

These are the latest test results. IgM 25 mg/dL (40-230) IgG 410 mg/dL (700-1600) IgA 961 mg/dL (91-414) FLC with ratio Kappa: 0.14 mg/dL (0.33-1.94) Lambda: 3.15 mg/dL (0.57-2.63) K/L free ratio: 0.04 (0.26-1.65) CBC w/differential WBC 6.8 4.5-11.0 x(10)3/microL Lymphocytes % 42.8 20.5-51.1 % Monocytes % 5.3 1.7-9.3 % Granulocytes % 51.9 42.2-75.2 % Lymphocytes # 2.9 …

Test results from September 11, 2013

These are the latest test results. IgM 25 mg/dL (60-263) IgG 411 mg/dL (768-1632) IgA 891 mg/dL (68-378) FLC with ratio Kappa: 0.15 mg/dL (0.33-1.94) Lambda: 2.60 mg/dL (0.57-2.63) K/L free ratio: 0.06 (0.26-1.65) CBC w/differential WBC 6.6 4.5-11.0 x(10)3/microL Lymphocytes % 31.3 20.5-51.1 % Monocytes % 6.0 1.7-9.3 % Granulocytes % 62.7 42.2-75.2 % Read More →

Latest CBC

Here’s the report from my latest complete blood counts. This report is very much like all the others.  Unless I’ve been in treatment, I’ve rarely had poor blood counts.  The only difference between pre and post-SCT, is that my platelets are about half what they used to be.  Still normal, though.

October Lab Results

Everything’s pretty much the same as it was last time.  Still stable. Two m-spikes that add up to 0.8 g/dL.  The last time I had blood drawn, the test results were pretty much the same.

Latest Labs

The serum free light chains weren’t back yet when I got this. I don’t think about this stuff as much as I used to, so I probably won’t even call in to ask about it. I’ll wait for my next appointment in a couple of months to find out. I had been seeing the doc Read More →