Gut Improving and Lab Values – December 7 2012

My gut started moving this morning and I feel some better – but, there is room for more improvement.

Drove to Lost River’s Medical Center and had my blood drawn to check my platelets for my Fragmin dosage.

My white blood cell count was low at 2.4 (norms 4-11.2); my ANC (absolute neutrophil count) was low at 1.45 (norms 2-8); my hemoglobin low at 10.6 (norms 12-16); and my platelets low at 62 (norms 150-440).


 Walked Kemmer to the Mackay City Limit Sign on Smelter Avenue – 0.82 miles – NO RISK at all of me exceeding the speed limit!