Lab Results – April 28 2012

Drove myself to UCH this morning to have my labs check. I’m doing great – on the upswing after the 13-17 Apr 2012 Cycle 2 VD-PACE. Was in an out in less than an hours – A RECORD!
My white blood less count is 6.4 (norms 4-11.1); platelets 83 (norms 150-400); and hemoglobin 10.1 (norms 12.1-16.3). All abnormal, but good for me!